Welcome! Sign in to access your account. New user?
ADULT: OFF HOME DIRECTORY SEARCH RANDOM POLL MAKE A POLL

Which book/seires should I read next?

These are all the books I have on my to read list and want help picking where to begin.
Which should I read?
Madhouse by Rob Thurman
Dragon King by Stephen R Lawhead
Rover by Mel Odom
Sun Wolf and Starhawk by Barbara Hambly
Ranma 1/2 (Manga)
+Anima (Manga)
Acorna by Anne McCaffrey
Progress and Pragmatism by David W. Marce
Bokurano Ours (Manga)
Warlord by Jason Frost
Deverry by Katharine Kerr
Revenant by Carolyn Haines
Resident Evil Apocaypse by Keith R.A. DeCandido
Anthology by Piers Anthony
Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Left Hand of Darkness by J.G. Hertzler & Jeffery Lang
The Farseekers by Isobelle Carmody
Forgotten Realms Threats From the Deep by Mel Odom
Beast Quest by Adam Blade
Pragmatism, Reason & Norms Edited by Kenneth R. Westphal
Major Ariane Kedros by Laura E Reeve
Dies the Fire by S M Stirling
Girl Got Game (Manga)
Cloud Castles by Michael Scott Rohan
Hotter Than Hell Edited by Kim Harrison & Martin H Greenberg
Trillium by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Wonton Soup (Manga)
Last Call by Tim Powers
Search for Magic edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Peach Fuzz (Manga)
Xanth by Piers Anthony
Forgotten Realms Legend of Drizzt by R.A. Salvatore
Haunted by Kelley Armstrong
Dark-Hunter by Sherrilyn Kenyon
XXXHolic (Manga)
Tarzan by R A Salvatore
Book of Swords by Fred Saberhagen
Seer King by Chris Bunch
Green Rider by Kristen Britain
Forgotten Realms Wizards by Various
The Red Fox by Anthony Hyde
Ranks of Bronze by David Drake & David Weber
Bardic Voices by Mercedes Lackey and more
Dragon Knight by Gordon R Dickson
Once Upon A Winter's Night by Dennis L. McKiernan
Frontier Earth by Bruce Boxleitner
Dragonlance Kang's Regiment by Don Perrin & Margaret Weis
30th Anniversary Daw Fantasy edited by Elizabeth R. Wollheim & Sheila E. Gilbert
Watchers by Caiseal Mor
Swords of Riverside by Ellen Kushner
Sookie Stackhouse by Charlaine Harris
Mistborn by Brandon Sanderson
Jonathan Quinn Thriller by Brett Battles
Adversary Cycle by F Paul Wilson
Pern by Anne McCaffrey
Forgotten Realms Counselors & Kings by Elaine Cunningham
Original Greyhawk Series by Various
Earthquake Weather by Tim Powers
Bedlam's Bard by Mercedes Lackey
Crystal Keep by Anne Logston
Night Angel Trilogy by Brent Weeks
Catteni by Anne McCaffrey
Meri by Maya Kaathryn Bohnoff
A Wizard's Dozen edited by Michael Sterns
Dragon Lover's Treasury of the Fantastic edited by Margaret Weis
The Appeal by John Grisham
Wheel of Time by Robert Jordan
Winds of the Forelands by David B. Coe
Tess Noncoire by P R Frost
Left Behind By Tim Lahaye & Jerry B Jenkins
The Braided World by Kay Kenyon
The Ancient One by T A Barron
The Enchanted Forest by Patricia C Wrede
Avalon: Web of Magic by Rachel Roberts
Ceres Celestial legend (Manga)
Berserk (Manga)
Hit and Run by R L Stine
Ultimate Dragon by Tanith Lee, Harlan Ellison, & Ursula K. Le Guin
Mage Knight by Various
Rainbow Six By Tom Clancy
Elantris by Brandon Sanderson
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle By Barbara Kingsolver
Steel Fist Riku (Manga)
Between the Assassinations by Aravind Adiga
Incubus Dreams by Laurell K Hamilton
Legacy of Gird by Elizabeth Moon
The King of Torts by John Grisham
The Elixir of Death by Bernard Knight
Black Company by Glen Cook
Ranger's Apprentice by John Flanagan
The Deathless by Syne Mitchell
Forgotten Realms Cleric Quintet by R.A. Salvatore
365 Bible Promises for Hurting People by Alice Chapin
The Firm by John Grisham
Revenant by Mel Odom
Sunset Warrior by Eric Van Lustbader
Magics by Lyndon Hardy
One-Eyed Cat by Paula Fox
New Pragmatists edited by Cheryl Misak
Alice 19th (Manga)
The Realm of the Elderling by Robin Hobb
Spider World by Colin Wilson
Nodame Cantabile (Manga)
Soldiers of Ice by David Cook
Whistle (Manga)
Bear and the Dragon by Tom Clancy
My Heavenly Hockey Club (Manga)
Talisman by Stephen King & Peter Straub
Warlock's Companion by Christopher Stasheff
Imperial Stars by Jerry Pournelle
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle (Manga)
Dark Moon by David Gemmell
Rachel Morgan by Kim Harrison
Percy Jackson and the Olympians by Rick Riordan
Cosmic by C S Lewis
Crystal Sage by Kara Dalkey
Dresden Files by Jim Butcher
I.N.V.U. (Manga)
Dragonlance Meeting Sextet by Various
Dragonlance Ice Wall by Douglas Niles
The Nether Scroll by Lynn Abbey
Black Magician Trilogy by Trudi Canavan
Cerulean Sins by Laurell K Hamilton
BattleTech Legend of the Jade Phoenix by Robert Thurston
Firelord by Parke Godwin
Warhammer : Gotrek and Felix by William King
Love*Com (Manga)
Shannara by Terry Brooks
Sword & Sorceress by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Web of Light by Marion Zimmer Bradley
The Broker by John Grisham
Vampire Chronicles by Anne Rice
The Summons by John Grisham
Dragonlance Classics by Various
Elenium by David Eddings
Sins of the Father by Christopher Golden
Kushiel's Legacy by Jacqueline Carey
Belador Code by Sherrilyn Kenyon & Diana Love
Apocalypse Memories by Laura J. Burns & Melinda Metz
Starfleet Year One by Michael Jan Friedman
Jack Caffery by Mo Hayder
Dalamar the Dark by Nancy Varian Berberick
Farmer in the Sky by Robert Heinlein
Eberron the Draconic Prophecies by James Wyatt
Disclosure by Michael Crichton
Regina's Song by David & Leigh Eddings
Sword of the Land by Noel-Anne Brennan
ElfQuest by Richard Pini
Left Hand of Darkness by Urusula K. Le Guin
Unfinished Tales by J R R Tolkein
Warlock Heretical by Christopher Stasheff
Realms of Shadow edited by Lizz Baldwin
Incarnations of Immortality by Piers Anthony
BattleTech Twilight of the Clans by Various
Pastwatch the Redemption of Christopher Columbus by Orson Scott Card
Adventures of Kate by T A Barron
Secrets of the Scepter by Mary Stanton
Tour of the Merrimack by R.M. Meluch
Rising Sun by Michael Crichton
Pik Lando by William C. Dietz
Star Trek Deep Space Nine by Various
Circle of Magic by Debra Doyle & James D Macdonald
Ancient Blades by David Chandler
Sign of the Beaver by Elizabeth George Speare
River of Darkness by James Grady
Rebels and Tyrants edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
A Ring of Endless Light by Madeline L'engle
Invasive Procedures by Orson Scott Card & Aaron Johnston
Splinter Cell by Tom Clancy
Return to Avalon Edited by Jennifer Roberson
Asteroid Wars by Ben Bova
Forgotten Realms Finder's Stone by Kate Novak & Jeff Grubb
Legacy by Greg Bear
War Surplus by Lawerence Watt-Evans
Forgotten Realms Cities by Various
Coldfire by C S Friedman
Women At War Edited by Lois McMaster Bujold & Roland J. Green
Godmother by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Mystery of Ireta by Anne McCaffrey
Halo by Various
Circus of the Damned by Laurell K Hamilton
Skip Beat (Manga)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer by Various
Obernewtyn Chronicles by Isobelle Carmody
Club Dead by Charlaine Harris
Jenna Starborn by Sharon Shinn
Woman Without a Shadow by Karen Haber
By Fire By Moonlight by Mary Stanton
Witch World by Andre Norton
Nightside by Simon R Green
Memory, Sorrow and Thorn by Tad Williams
Stargate by Bill Mccay
The Silmarillion by J R R Tolkien
A Song of Ice and Fire by George R.R. Martin
City of Sorcery by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Shadow Star (Manga)
Catfantastic V edited by Andre Norton & Martin H. Greenberg
Demon Wars by R A Salvatore
Edge by Ilona Andrews
Worthing Chronicle by Orson Scott Card
Forever King by Molly Cochran & Warren Murphy
Teeth and the Tiger by Tom Clancy
The Brethen by John Grisham
Jack Ryan by Tom Clancy
Lord of the Isles by David Drake
Berserker by Fred Saberhagen
Mayfair Witches by Anne Rice
Trinity blood Rage Against the Moons by Sunao Yoshida
Star of Danger by Marion Zimmer Bradley
Icarus Hunt by Timothy Zahn
Star*Drive : Harbinger by Diane Duane
Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever by Stephen R. Donaldson
Apprentice Adept by Piers Anthony
Adept by Katherine Kurtz & Deborah Turner Harris
Forgotten Realms the Harpers by Various
Golden Sunlands by Christopher Rowley
Branion Realm by Fiona Patton
Deathstalker by Simon R Green
Paladin of Shadows by John Ringo
Petaybee by Anne McCaffrey
King of Hell (Manga)
D. Gray-Man (manga)
Codex Alera by Jim Butcher
Spirited Away (Manga)
Lady in Gil by Rebecca Bradley
Dhulyn and Parno by Violette Malan
The Chamber by John Grisham
Oregon Drivers Manual
Nimisha's Ship by Anne McCaffrey
Lost Fleet by Jack Campbell
Honor Harrington by David Weber
Thieve's World by Various
Sipstrassi by David Gemmell
Seventh Tower by Garth Nix
Narcissus in Chains by Laurell K Hamilton
Many Faces of Van Helsing Edited by Jeanne Cavelos
Timeline by Michael Crichton
Parched Sea by Troy Denning
Dragonlance Chronicles by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
The Broken Sword by Molly Cochran & Warren Murphy
Bloody Bones by Laurell K Hamilton
Sagamore by Kara Dalkey
Dragonlance : Dragons of a New Age by Jean Rabe
Emma Merrigan by Lynn Abbey
Legends 3 edited by Robert Silverberg
Household Gods by Judith Tarr & Harry Turtledove
Secrets of the Immortal Nicholas Flamel by Michael Scott
The Truthsayer's Apprentice by Deborah Christian
Dragonlance Tales edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Games of Command by Linnea Sinclair
Airframe by Michael Crichton
Keeper's Chronicles by Tanya Huff
Inheritance by Christopher Paolini
Sword of Truth By Terry Goodkind
Saturn Apartments (Manga)
Magic Kingdom of Landover by Terry Brooks
Please Save My Earth (Manga)
Tale of King's Blade by Dave Duncan
Cal and Niko Leandros by Rob Thurman
Spider-man Sinister Six by Adam-Troy Castro
Confederation by Tanya Huff
Dark Sun Tribe of One by Simon Hawke
Tommyknockers by Stephen King
BattleTech by Various
Hainish by Urusula K. Le Guin
Kelvin of Rud by Piers Anthony
Riftwar Universe by Raymond E Feist
The Shining by Stephen King
Dragonlance War of Souls by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
His Dark Materials by Phillip Pullman
Recluce by L E Modesitt JR
Cry to Heaven by Anne Rice
Mithgar the Iron Tower by Dennis L. McKiernan
Forgotten Realms The Shadow of the Avatar by Ed Greenwood
Bio of a Space Tyrant by Piers Anthony
Flat Earth by Tanith Lee
Ender Wiggin by Orson Scott Card
State of Fear by Michael Crichton
Indian in the Cupboard by Lynne Reid Banks
Lord Soth By Edo Van Belkom
Arc Riders by David Drake & Janet Morris
Celtic Crusades by Stephen R Lawhead
Tarot by Piers Anthony
Elemental Masters by Merceded Lackey
Shade of the Tree by Piers Anthony
Wraeththu by Storm Constantine
Babylon Rising by Tim Lahaye and more
The Stand by Stephen King
Crown of Stars by Kate Elliott
Demon Ororon (Manga)
Dragonlance Warriors by Various
Behind a Mask: The Unknown Thrillers of Louisa May Alcott by Louisa May Alcott
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Young Adult) by Various
Avalon: Quest for Magic by Rachel Roberts
Magic Time by Marc Scott Zicree
Tyrants and Kings by John Marco
Dangerous Vegetables by Keith Laumer
Band of Brothers by Stephen Ambrose
Vampire Queen by Joey W Hill
Second Generation by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
The Ten Thousand by Michael Curtis Ford
Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon by Stephen King
Time Trap by Keith Laumer
The Hunter Returns by David Drake & Jim Kjelgaard
Red Rabbit by Tom Clancy
Leave it to Pet (Manga)
Dream Park by Larry Niven & Steven Barnes
Hound and the Falcon by Judith Tarr
The Runaway Jury by John Grisham
Legend of the Five Rings - Four Winds Saga by Various
Earth Dawn by Christopher Kubasik
Fruits Basket (Manga)
Jaran by Kate Elliott
Taliswoman by Carole Nelson Douglas
Bible
Looking Glass Wars by Frank Beddor
Black Cat (Manga)
Clingfire by Marion Zimmer Bradley & Deborah J. Ross
Ghoul Trouble by John Passarella
Hikaru no go (Manga)
Temple Hill by Drew Karpyshyn
Vampire Huntress Legend by L.A. Banks
The Stress of Her Regard by Tim Powers
Diablo Series by Various
Tales of Alvin Maker by Orson Scott Card
Figure of Hate by Bernard Knight
Garrett, P.I. by Glen Cook
Happy Happy Clover (Manga)
Princess Mononoke (Manga)
SSN by Tom Clancy
Kamichan Karin Chu (Manga)
Empire by Orson Scott Card
Mancer by Don Callander
Sianim by Patricia Briggs
On the Prowl by Patricia Briggs, Karen Chance, Sunny and Eileen Wilks
The Twele by William Gladstone
Deltora by Emily Rodda
Aishiteruze Baby (Manga)
Rogue Wizard by Christopher Stasheff
Dragonlance Legends by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Howl's Moving Castle (Manga)
Night Parade by Scott Ciencin
Ladylord by Sasha Miller
Forgotten Realms War of the Spider Queen by Various
Sorcerer's Lady by Paula Volsky
War Minstrels by Karen Haber
R.O.D. Read or Die (Manga)
Intergalactic Mercenaries edited by Sheila Williams and Cynthia Manson
Well of Souls by Jack L Chalker
Darksword by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Thirsty by Tracey Bateman
The Demon Hand by Rose Estes
A Bait of Dreams by Jo Clayton
Dragonlance: Ergoth Trilogy by Paul B Thompson & Tonya C Cook
Bifrost Guardians by Mickey Zucker Reichert
Magic Elements by Mallory Loehr
Kin by Peter Dickinson
Craig Kreident by Kevin J Anderson & Doug Beason
League by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Book of Time by Guilaume Prevost
Letters From Atlantis by Robert Silverberg
Realms of Magic Edited by Brian Thomsen & J. Robert King
Rigante by David Gemmell
Sayonara Zetsubou-Sensei (Manga)
Sword of Shadows by J V Jones
Changespell Saga by Doranna Durgin
The Innocent Man by John Grisham
Dragon Nimbus by Irene Radford
The Dragonstone by Dennis L. McKiernan
Templar by Paul Christopher
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (Mature Audiences)
Women of Otherworld by Kelley Armstrong
Tanaquil by Tanith Lee
Windhaven by George R.R. Martin & Lisa Turtle
Mirror Dance by Lois Mcmaster Bujold
The Last Unicorn by Peter S. Beagle
Alex Rider by Anthony Horowitz
Anita Blake Vampire Hunter by Laurel K Hamilton
Forgotten Realms : Moonshae by Douglas Niles
Forgotten Realms Avatar by Various
Patriot Games by Tom Clancy
Area 51 by Robert Doherty
Puritans and Pragmatists by Paul K. Conkin
Cardinal of the Kremlin by Tom Clancy
Books of the Gods by Fred Saberhagen
Trigger and Friends by James H. Schmitz
Dragonlance Rise of Solamnia by Douglas Niles
Voice of the Whirlwind by Walter Jon Williams
Elidor by Alan Garner
Invid Invasion by Jack McKinney
Op-Center by Tom Clancy
Forgotten Realms Shandril's Saga by Ed Greenwood
Desperation by Stephen King
Doona by Anne McCaffrey
Eberron The Inquisitives by Various
Wizard in the Way by Christopher Stasheff
K-Pax by Gene Brewer
Flights edited by Al Sarrantonio
Mode Series by Piers Anthony
Always Coming Home by Ursula K Le Guin
Treachery and Treason edited by Laura Anne Gilman & Jennifer Heddle
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Ginji's Rescue Team (Manga)
School Rumble (Manga)
Valley of Fear by Mary Stanton
Bloodhound Files by D D Barant
Ripping Time by Robert Asprin & Linda Evans
Dragonlance Dhamon Saga by Jean Rabe
Oath of Empire by Thomas Harlan
13th Warrior by Michael Crichton
Ouran High School Host Club (Manga)
Unicorns of Balinor by Mary Stanton
Eye of the Hunter by Dennis L. McKiernan
Flying Sorcerers edited by Peter Haining
Tigana by Guy Gavriel Kay
Gap by Stephen R. Donaldson
The Ring by Piers Anthony & Robert E Margroff
Wrapt in Crystal by Sharon Shinn
The Farsala Trilogy by Hilari Bell
Net Force By Tom Clancy
20th Century Boys (Manga)
Saga of the First King by R A Salvatore
Sword, Ring and Chalice by Deborah Chester
Logan Family by V C Andrews
The Stone War by Madeline E. Robins
Eyes of Silver by Michael A. Stackpole
The Dispossessed by Urusula K. Le Guin
Forgotten Realms the Lost Empires by Various
Gintama (Manga)
Stardoc by S L Viehl
Rogue Agent by K.E. Mills
Chronicles of Ynis Aielle by R A Salvatore
Tower and Hive by Anne McCaffrey
Rose of the Prophet by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Guantanamo and the Abuse of Presidential Power
Tailchasers Song by Tad Williams
Spiral by Michael Scott Rohan
Homecoming by Orson Scott Card
Warlock's Heir by Christopher Stasheff
Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light by Tanya Huff
Mithgar by Dennis L. McKiernan
The Black Throne by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Token (Manga)
Starshield by Margaret Weis & Tracey Hickman
Venus Versus Virus (Manga)
Living Dead in Dallas by Charlaine Harris
Paleo by Yvonne Navarro
Elric Saga by Michael Moorcock
The Belgariad by David Eddings
Pegasus by Anne Mccaffrey
Love and War edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Case Closed (Manga)
Septimus Heap by Angie Sage
Unicorn Quest by John Lee
Dray Prescot by Alan Burt Akers
X-men the Legacy Quest by Steve Lyons
The Testament by John Grisham
Arcana By Morgan Llywelyn & Michael Scott
Island of the Blue Dolphins by Scott O'Dell
Lord of the Rings by J R R Tolkein
The Dark Queen by Michael & Teri Williams
Hardwired by Walter Jon Williams
Star of the Guardians by Margaret Weis
Gatekeeper Trilogy by Christopher Golden and Nancy Holder
The Master's Gambit by Jack McKinney
Visitor (Manga)
The Last Juror by John Grisham
Star Voyager by William R Forstchen
Books of the Rai-kirah by Carol Berg
The Seal of Karga Kul by Alex Irvine
Crystal Singer by Anne McCaffrey
Star Trek Invasion by Various
X-men Movie by Kristine Kathryn Rusch & Dean Wesley Smith
Rosario + Vampire (Manga)
Discworld by Terry Pratchett
Mail Order Ninja (Manga)
Here Be Monsters by Christopher Stasheff
Princess Novels by Jim C Hines
Unnatural Selection by Mel Odom
Q Continum by Greg Cox
Neon Genesis Evangelion Angelic Days (Manga)
Phule's Company by Robert Asprin
Spellsong Cycle by L E Modesitt JR
Hands Off (Manga)
My Neighbor Totoro (Manga)
Forgotten Realms : Baldur's Gate by Drew karpyshyn
The Rainmaker by John Grisham
St. Patrick's Gargoyle by Katherine Kurtz
Secret of the Spring by Piers Anthony & Jo Anne Taeusch
House of Night by P C Cast & Kristin Cast
Road to Balinor by Mary Stanton
Tales of the Fifth Age edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Spell-Bound Scholar by Christopher Stasheff
Camber of Culdi by Katherine Kurtz
Brainship by Various
Lord of the Two Lands by Judith Tarr
Resident Evil by S D Perry
Diary of A Young Girl by Anne Frank
Battle Royale (Manga)
Hearts in Atlantis by Stephen King
Runesword by Various
Geodyssy by Piers Anthony
Nicole Shea by Chris Claremont
Full Metal Panic Novels by Shouji Gatou
The Eyes have It by Rose Estes
Video Girl AI (Manga)
Darkover by Various
Knight And Rogue by Hilari Bell
Austin Family by Madeline L'engle
Web Shifters by Julie E. Czerneda
Songs & Swords by Elaine Cunningham
Serpent's Tooth by Diana L Paxson
Jurassic Park by Michael Crichton
Magic the Gathering Kamigawa Cycle by Various
The Graveyard book by Neil Gaiman
Gakuen Alice (Manga)
Myth by Robert Asprin
Christine by Stephen King
Yokaiden (Manga)
Chronicles of Ancient Darkness by Michelle Paver
Best of Tales edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Outlander by Diana Gabaldon
Forgottem Realms Cormyr by Various
Fafhrd and Gray Mouser by Fritz Leiber
Sean Dillon by Jack Higgins
Life of Pi by Yann Martel
Forgotten Realms Year of the Rogue Dragons by Richard Lee Byers
Ravenloft by Various
Bleach (Manga)
Saiyuki (Manga)
Hunter X Hunter (Manga)
Dragonlance : Kingpriest by Chris Pierson
Skolian Empire by Catherine Asaro
Runelords by David Farland
Sum of All Fears by Tom Clancy
Artos by Robert N. Charrette
Magic of Krynn edited by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Pearl Saga by Eric Van Lustbader
I Will Fear No Evil by Robert Heinlein
Helltown by Dennis O'Neil
Sunchaser's Quest by Mary Stanton
Dragon Prince by Melanie Rawn
Warlock of Gramarye by Christopher Stasheff
Dragonlance Preludes by Various
Wayfarer Redemption by Sara Douglass
Birth of the Blade by Dennis Mccarty
Four Past Midnight by Stephen King
Drenai by David Gemmell
Secret World of Arrietty (Manga)
Earthsea Cycle by Ursula K Le Guin
Saga of Seven Suns by Kevin J Anderson
Alex Cross by James Patterson
Vagabound (Manga)
The Gutbucket Quest by Piers Anthony & Ron Leming
Otherland by Tad Williams
Terminal Man by Michael Crichton
Fern Capel by Jan Siegel
Fifth Millennium by Various
Finder Seekers by Gayle Greeno
The Christening Quest by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
The Pelican Brief by John Grisham
Serrano Legacy by Elizabeth Moon
Kirk McGarvey by David Hagberg
Giants by James P Hogan
Dragonlance Villians by Various
Kyo Kara Maoh (Manga)
Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey
Death Gate Cycle by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
Warhammer 40,000 : Space Wolf by William King
Don't Forget Your Spacesuit Edited by Jody Lynn Nye
Lesbian Short Stories Edited by Margaret Reynolds
Eon series by Greg Bear
Keys to the Kingdom by Garth Nix
The Harvest by Richie Tankersley Cusick
Ghost Hunt (Manga)
Legends 1 edited by Robert Silverberg
Robotech by Various
Den of Shadows by Amelia Atwater-Rhodes
Power Plays by Tom Clancy
Claymore (Manga)
Game of Universe by Eric S Nylund
Thorn St. Croix by Faith Hunter
Mortal Fear by Scott and Denise Ciencin
Miles Vorkosigan by Lois Mcmaster Bujold
Forgotten Realms: return of the Archwizards by Troy Denning
Time Scout by Robert Asprin & Linda Evans
Good Omens by Neil Giman & Terry Pratchett
Civil Campaign by Lois Mcmaster Bujold
Forgotten Realms : Starlight and Shadows by Elaine Cunningham
Dark Tower by Stephen King
Barefoot Gen (Manga)
The Cursed by Dave Duncan
Forgotten Realms Waterdeep by various
Sevenwaters by Juliet Marillier
Majipoor by Robert Silverberg
Elfhome by Wen Spencer
City Under the Sand by Jeff Mariotte
Timecaster by Joe Kimball
Avalon High (Manga)
Dreamers by David & Leigh Eddings
ID4 by Stephen Molstad
Castle in the Attic by Elizabeth Winthrop
Lud in the Mist by Hope Mirrlees
Narnia by C S Lewis
Warlock Rock by Christopher Stasheff
Mordant's Need by Stephen R. Donaldson
Band of Four by Ed Greenwood
Skulduggery Pleasant by Derek Landy
Camulod by Jack Whyte
Snow Warrior by Don Dandrea
Crowner John by Bernard Knight
Queen's Knight (Manga)
Childhood's End by Arthur C Clarke
Vampire Diaries by L.J. Smith
This poll was created on 2013-02-22 10:48:01 by mark wild