Welcome! Sign in to access your account. New user?
ADULT: OFF HOME DIRECTORY SEARCH RANDOM POLL MAKE A POLL

The Best of Anime (Miscellaneous)

Vote for your favorite anime in miscallaneous categories. I put in characters from animes and mangas like Naruto, Bleach, DearS, Buso Renkin, To Love-Ru, Tenchi Muyo!, Dr. Slump, Pani Poni Dash!, Rave Master, Excal Saga, Love Hina, Rosario + Vampire, Shuffle!, Gumdam, and more. If you think I missed someone, post a message and I may add them in. Also take part two, part three, the Iteam Poll, the animals poll, Girls poll, and boys poll.
Best Closet Dweller.
Chorus (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Doraemon (Doraemon)
Rukia Kuchiki (Bleach)
Ren (DearS)
Crazy Inventor.
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To Love-ru)
Lingshen Chao (Negima!)
Dr. Manabe (Pretty Face)
Washu (Tenchi Muyo!)
Satomi Nakase (Negima!)
Kisuke Urahara (Bleach)
Gojo Shioji (Excal Saga)
Rinrin (Sister Princess)
Shiori Makimura (Hayate the Combat Butler)
Senbei Norimaki (Dr. Slump)
Wierd Pet.
Ebi (Girls Bravo)
Tochūmaru (Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple)
Mokona (Magic Knight Rayearth/xxxHOLiC/Tsubasa)
Boota (Gurran Laggan)
Tama-chan (Love Hina)
Chamo (Negima!)
Ryo Ohki (Tenchi Muyo!)
Plue (Rave Master/Fairy Tail)
Kero (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Tenko (The Law of Ueki)
Mesousa (Pani Poni Dash!)
Pochi (He is my Master)
Mochi (DearS)
Echiboo (Aoi House)
Menchi (Exacl Saga)
Kirara (Inuyasha)
Happy (Fairy Tail)
Best little sister.
Rika Tokino (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Nunnally Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Kyon's Unamed Sister (Haruhi Suzumiya)
Yakumo Tsukamoto (School Rumble)
Honoka Shirahama (Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple)
Maho (Onegai Teacher/Please Teacher)
Natsuki Ikuhara (DearS)
Risa Fukuyama (Girls Bravo)
Kokoa Shuzen (Rosario + Vampire)
Megumi Morisato (Oh My Goddess!)
Yuzu Kurosaki (Bleach)
Anju Maaka (Chibi Vampire/Karin)
Mikan Yuuki (To Love-ru)
Best Nutty Teacher.
Shizuka Nakeonome (Rosaio + Vampire)
Yukari Tanizaki (Azumanga Daioh)
Yukiji Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler)
Franken Stein (Soul Eater)
Tsubame Ameyagi (Ai Kora)
Apachai Hopachai (Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple)
Mitsuka Yoshimine (DearS)
Best Mystery Weardo.
Chorus (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Kouji Rokumasu (Buso Renkin)
Zazie Rainyday (Negima!)
Nao Makinoha (Midori Days)
Saki Hanajima (Fruits Basket)
Ichijo (Pani Poni Dash!)
Oji Karasuma (School Rumble)
Best Rich Girl.
Saki Tenjōin (To Love-Ru)
Milly Ashford (Code Geass)
Ayaka Yukihiro (Negima!)
Karin Junlei (Medabots)
Nagi Sanzen'in (Hayata the Combat Butler)
Ayame Yatsuhashi (Ai Kora)
Momoka Mishizawa (SGT Frog)
Misao Nanjo (Pani Poni Dash!)
Lisa Fukuyama (Girls Bravo)
Eri Sawachika (School Rumble)
Yai Ayanokoji (MegaMan NT Warrior)
Best of Mmultiple Personality.
Kurara Hanazono (Gacha Gacha)
Allelujah Haptism (Mobile Suit Gundam 00)
Moka Akashiya (Rosario+Vampire)
Zetsu (Naruto)
Takashi Miike (MPD Psycho)
Hatsuharu Sohma (Fruits Basket)
Lisianthus/Kikyou (Shuffle!)
Lanch (Dragon Ball)
Kyoshiro/Demon Eyes Kyo (Samurai Deeper Kyo)
Motoko Gettou/HiFuMi/Zero (Change 123)
Shinobu Sensui (Yu Yu Hakusho)
Akito/Agito/Lind Wanijima (Air Gear)
Daisuke Niwa (D.N.Angel)
Akane Mishima (Kämpfer)
Kozue Aoba (Mahoraba)
Dilandau Albatau/Celena Schezar (The Vision of Escaflowne)
Yukito Tsukishiro (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Kurosaki Ichigo (Bleach)
Momoka Mishizawa (SGT Frog)
Yugi Mutou (Yu-Gi-Oh!)
Best Soft Spoken loli.
Nao Makinoha (Midori Days)
Marple Marsas (Shina Dark)
Primula (Shuffle!)
Golden Darkness (To Love-Ru)
Shuzuku (Omamori Himari)
Yin (Darker that Black)
Anju Maaka (Chibi Vampire/Karin)
Yuki Nagato (Haruhi Suzumiya)
Henrietta (Gunslinger Girl)
Kuchinashi (Needlees)
Eve (Black Cat)
Artemis (Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase)
Ichigo Morino (Please Teacher!/Onegai Teacher)
Best Robot Maid
Noel (Shina Dark)
R. Dorothy Wayneright (The Big O)
May (Hand Maid May)
Kurumi (Steel Angel Kurumi)
Mahoro (Mahoromatic)
Flandre (Princess Resurrecetion)
Hoihoi-san (Ichigeki Sacchu Hoihoi San)
Chachamaru Karakuri (Negima!)
Best Violent, Short-Tempered Girl.
Akane Tendo (Ranma 1/2)
ELIE (Rave Master)
Maka Albarn (Soul Eater)
Tokiko Tsumura (Buso Renkin)
Naru Narusegawa (Love Hina)
Sakura Haruno (Naruto)
Asuna Kagurazaka (Negima!)
Lina Inverse (The Slayers)
Kaname Chidori (Full Metal Panic!)
Best Character with Heterochromia.
Amanojaku (Ghost Stories)
Vetti (Glass Fleet)
Migeira (Samurai Deeper Kyo)
Asuna Kagurazaka (Negima!)
Lady (Devil May Cry)
Mayumi Thyme (Shuffle!)
Nora (Nora: The Last Chonicle of Devilmon)
Jio Freed (O-Parts Hunter)
Best Little Robot.
Banpei (Oh My Goddess!)
Haro (Gumdam)
NB (Tenchi Muyo! GXP)
Mechazawa Beta/Mimi Mechazawa (Cromartie High School)
Peke (To Love-ru)
Flandre (Princess Resurrecetion)
angel Hikaru (Angelic Layer)
Arale Norimaki (Dr. Slump)
Doraemon (Doraemon)
Captain Gundam (SD Gundam)
Metabee (Medadots)
Marie (Onegai Teacher/Please Teacher/Onegai Twins/Please Twins)
Angel Gozen (Buso Renkin)
Ana or Yuna (Muder Princess)
Giru (Dragonball GT)
Techita (Shina Dark)
Plum (Chobits)
Pyoro (Vandread)
Best Medical Doctor.
Dr. Sekifumi Iwata (Excel Saga)
Shiro Makinoha (Midori Days)
Dr. Manabe (Pretty Face)
Dr. Shamal (Reborn!)
Duelo McFile (Vandread)
Tsunade (Naruto)
Dr. Nazna Gemini (Zombiepowder)
Gido (Needless)
Ryouko Mikado (To Love-Ru)
Alice (Rave Master)
Akisame Kōetsuji (History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
Hatori Sohma (Fruits Basket)
Best Cat-Girl.
Ichigo Momomiya (Tokyo Mew Mew)
Chaton (MÄR)
Nuku Nuku (All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku)
Suzu Takamura (Suzunari!)
Blair (Soul Eater)
Tabby (.hack//Roots)
Sanada (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Kizuna Towryk (Pilot Candidate)
Rose (+Anima)
Shizuka Nakeonome (Rosaio + Vampire)
Merle (The Vision of Escaflowe)
Aisha Clanclan (Outlaw Star)
Others I missed
This poll was created on 2009-06-19 03:23:58 by Master_Geass