Welcome! Sign in to access your account. New user?
ADULT: OFF HOME DIRECTORY SEARCH RANDOM POLL MAKE A POLL

The Best of Anime (Miscellaneous)

Vote for your favorite anime in miscallaneous categories. I put in characters from animes and mangas like Naruto, Bleach, DearS, Buso Renkin, To Love-Ru, Tenchi Muyo!, Dr. Slump, Pani Poni Dash!, Rave Master, Excal Saga, Love Hina, Rosario + Vampire, Shuffle!, Gumdam, and more. If you think I missed someone, post a message and I may add them in. Also take part two, part three, the Iteam Poll, the animals poll, Girls poll, and boys poll.
Best Closet Dweller.
Chorus (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Ren (DearS)
Doraemon (Doraemon)
Rukia Kuchiki (Bleach)
Crazy Inventor.
Rinrin (Sister Princess)
Lingshen Chao (Negima!)
Dr. Manabe (Pretty Face)
Lala Satalin Deviluke (To Love-ru)
Senbei Norimaki (Dr. Slump)
Washu (Tenchi Muyo!)
Shiori Makimura (Hayate the Combat Butler)
Gojo Shioji (Excal Saga)
Satomi Nakase (Negima!)
Kisuke Urahara (Bleach)
Wierd Pet.
Ebi (Girls Bravo)
Plue (Rave Master/Fairy Tail)
Echiboo (Aoi House)
Menchi (Exacl Saga)
Kirara (Inuyasha)
Happy (Fairy Tail)
Chamo (Negima!)
Ryo Ohki (Tenchi Muyo!)
Tenko (The Law of Ueki)
Mochi (DearS)
Tochūmaru (Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple)
Kero (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Boota (Gurran Laggan)
Pochi (He is my Master)
Mokona (Magic Knight Rayearth/xxxHOLiC/Tsubasa)
Mesousa (Pani Poni Dash!)
Tama-chan (Love Hina)
Best little sister.
Nunnally Lamperouge (Code Geass)
Rika Tokino (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Natsuki Ikuhara (DearS)
Mikan Yuuki (To Love-ru)
Anju Maaka (Chibi Vampire/Karin)
Honoka Shirahama (Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple)
Yuzu Kurosaki (Bleach)
Yakumo Tsukamoto (School Rumble)
Kokoa Shuzen (Rosario + Vampire)
Kyon's Unamed Sister (Haruhi Suzumiya)
Megumi Morisato (Oh My Goddess!)
Maho (Onegai Teacher/Please Teacher)
Risa Fukuyama (Girls Bravo)
Best Nutty Teacher.
Tsubame Ameyagi (Ai Kora)
Yukiji Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler)
Franken Stein (Soul Eater)
Apachai Hopachai (Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple)
Yukari Tanizaki (Azumanga Daioh)
Mitsuka Yoshimine (DearS)
Shizuka Nakeonome (Rosaio + Vampire)
Best Mystery Weardo.
Chorus (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Kouji Rokumasu (Buso Renkin)
Zazie Rainyday (Negima!)
Nao Makinoha (Midori Days)
Saki Hanajima (Fruits Basket)
Ichijo (Pani Poni Dash!)
Oji Karasuma (School Rumble)
Best Rich Girl.
Ayame Yatsuhashi (Ai Kora)
Ayaka Yukihiro (Negima!)
Saki Tenjōin (To Love-Ru)
Misao Nanjo (Pani Poni Dash!)
Nagi Sanzen'in (Hayata the Combat Butler)
Karin Junlei (Medabots)
Yai Ayanokoji (MegaMan NT Warrior)
Milly Ashford (Code Geass)
Eri Sawachika (School Rumble)
Lisa Fukuyama (Girls Bravo)
Momoka Mishizawa (SGT Frog)
Best of Mmultiple Personality.
Yugi Mutou (Yu-Gi-Oh!)
Takashi Miike (MPD Psycho)
Zetsu (Naruto)
Kurosaki Ichigo (Bleach)
Allelujah Haptism (Mobile Suit Gundam 00)
Moka Akashiya (Rosario+Vampire)
Kurara Hanazono (Gacha Gacha)
Hatsuharu Sohma (Fruits Basket)
Motoko Gettou/HiFuMi/Zero (Change 123)
Kozue Aoba (Mahoraba)
Daisuke Niwa (D.N.Angel)
Lisianthus/Kikyou (Shuffle!)
Akito/Agito/Lind Wanijima (Air Gear)
Yukito Tsukishiro (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Lanch (Dragon Ball)
Dilandau Albatau/Celena Schezar (The Vision of Escaflowne)
Akane Mishima (Kämpfer)
Shinobu Sensui (Yu Yu Hakusho)
Momoka Mishizawa (SGT Frog)
Kyoshiro/Demon Eyes Kyo (Samurai Deeper Kyo)
Best Soft Spoken loli.
Yin (Darker that Black)
Henrietta (Gunslinger Girl)
Primula (Shuffle!)
Yuki Nagato (Haruhi Suzumiya)
Anju Maaka (Chibi Vampire/Karin)
Nao Makinoha (Midori Days)
Eve (Black Cat)
Golden Darkness (To Love-Ru)
Marple Marsas (Shina Dark)
Artemis (Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase)
Kuchinashi (Needlees)
Ichigo Morino (Please Teacher!/Onegai Teacher)
Shuzuku (Omamori Himari)
Best Robot Maid
R. Dorothy Wayneright (The Big O)
May (Hand Maid May)
Hoihoi-san (Ichigeki Sacchu Hoihoi San)
Noel (Shina Dark)
Kurumi (Steel Angel Kurumi)
Flandre (Princess Resurrecetion)
Mahoro (Mahoromatic)
Chachamaru Karakuri (Negima!)
Best Violent, Short-Tempered Girl.
Maka Albarn (Soul Eater)
Naru Narusegawa (Love Hina)
Asuna Kagurazaka (Negima!)
Lina Inverse (The Slayers)
Tokiko Tsumura (Buso Renkin)
ELIE (Rave Master)
Sakura Haruno (Naruto)
Kaname Chidori (Full Metal Panic!)
Akane Tendo (Ranma 1/2)
Best Character with Heterochromia.
Lady (Devil May Cry)
Amanojaku (Ghost Stories)
Asuna Kagurazaka (Negima!)
Mayumi Thyme (Shuffle!)
Nora (Nora: The Last Chonicle of Devilmon)
Migeira (Samurai Deeper Kyo)
Jio Freed (O-Parts Hunter)
Vetti (Glass Fleet)
Best Little Robot.
Pyoro (Vandread)
Mechazawa Beta/Mimi Mechazawa (Cromartie High School)
Marie (Onegai Teacher/Please Teacher/Onegai Twins/Please Twins)
Captain Gundam (SD Gundam)
Techita (Shina Dark)
Arale Norimaki (Dr. Slump)
Ana or Yuna (Muder Princess)
Banpei (Oh My Goddess!)
Angel Gozen (Buso Renkin)
Haro (Gumdam)
Peke (To Love-ru)
angel Hikaru (Angelic Layer)
Giru (Dragonball GT)
Flandre (Princess Resurrecetion)
NB (Tenchi Muyo! GXP)
Metabee (Medadots)
Doraemon (Doraemon)
Plum (Chobits)
Best Medical Doctor.
Duelo McFile (Vandread)
Alice (Rave Master)
Dr. Shamal (Reborn!)
Dr. Nazna Gemini (Zombiepowder)
Hatori Sohma (Fruits Basket)
Dr. Manabe (Pretty Face)
Tsunade (Naruto)
Gido (Needless)
Akisame Kōetsuji (History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi)
Dr. Sekifumi Iwata (Excel Saga)
Shiro Makinoha (Midori Days)
Ryouko Mikado (To Love-Ru)
Best Cat-Girl.
Nuku Nuku (All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku)
Suzu Takamura (Suzunari!)
Merle (The Vision of Escaflowe)
Aisha Clanclan (Outlaw Star)
Chaton (MÄR)
Rose (+Anima)
Sanada (UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie)
Blair (Soul Eater)
Kizuna Towryk (Pilot Candidate)
Tabby (.hack//Roots)
Ichigo Momomiya (Tokyo Mew Mew)
Shizuka Nakeonome (Rosaio + Vampire)
Others I missed
This poll was created on 2009-06-19 03:23:58 by Master_Geass